ByteDance

API Seedance 2.0

Uso commercialeHOT

Seedance 2.0 è un modello video AI multimodale di ByteDance, ottimizzato per la generazione di video veloce e realistica. Supporta la creazione di video di esseri umani virtuali di alta qualità con una forte coerenza multi-inquadratura, permettendo risultati più realistici e cinematografici tra le scene.

Con una velocità di generazione efficiente, Seedance 2.0 in genere ha una media di circa ~5 minuti per generazione, mentre Seedance 2.0 Fast ha una media di circa ~4 minuti, rendendolo una scelta affidabile per la produzione di contenuti su larga scala.

Tipo di modello:
Prezzi

Il costo più basso parte da $0.06/s

Modello selezionato
Seedance 2.0

480p: 12 crediti/s - Da video a video - (ingresso + uscita) × 12

480p: 19 crediti/s - Testo/immagine in video - Secondi di uscita × 19

720p: 25 crediti/s - Da video a video - (ingresso + uscita) × 25

720p: 41 crediti/s - Testo/immagine in video - Secondi di uscita × 41

1080p: 62 crediti/s - Da video a video - (ingresso + uscita) × 62

1080p: 102 crediti/s - Testo/immagine in video - Secondi di uscita × 102

Le stime in USD utilizzano $0,005 per credito con il miglior piano annuale.

Le nuove attività vengono visualizzate qui dopo l'invio.
Input API

Campi principali della richiesta

Keep the payload predictable while still allowing rich multimodal control.

Richiesta JSON
{
  "model": "bytedance/seedance-2",
  "input": {
    "prompt": "A serene beach at sunset with waves gently crashing on the shore, palm trees swaying in the breeze, and seagulls flying across the orange sky",
    "first_frame_url": "https://templateb.aiquickdraw.com/custom-page/akr/section-images/example2.png",
    "last_frame_url": "https://templateb.aiquickdraw.com/custom-page/akr/section-images/example3.png",
    "reference_image_urls": [
      "https://templateb.aiquickdraw.com/custom-page/akr/section-images/example1.png"
    ],
    "reference_video_urls": [
      "https://templateb.aiquickdraw.com/custom-page/akr/section-images/example1.mp4"
    ],
    "reference_audio_urls": [
      "https://templateb.aiquickdraw.com/custom-page/akr/section-images/example1.mp3"
    ],
    "return_last_frame": false,
    "generate_audio": false,
    "resolution": "720p",
    "aspect_ratio": "16:9",
    "duration": 15,
    "web_search": false
  }
}

Usa Seedance 2.0 per la generazione

Il playground, la richiesta di campione, i campi della richiesta e i prezzi in questa pagina seguono il tipo di modello selezionato.

Visualizza la documentazione dettagliata dell'API

Open the full API documentation for endpoints, authentication, task polling, and payload details. /models/seedance-2.0.md

promptstringThe text prompt used to generate the video. Required field. (Min length: 3, Max length: 20000 characters)
first_frame_urlstringFirst frame image url or asset://{assetId}
last_frame_urlstringEnd frame image url or asset://{assetId}
reference_image_urlsarrayEnter a list of image URLs or asset://{assetId} (for example: asset://asset-20260404242101-76djj).
reference_video_urlsarrayEnter a list of video URLs or asset://{assetId} (for example: asset://asset-20260404242101-76djj) .
reference_audio_urlsarrayEnter a list of audio URLs or asset://{assetId} (for example: asset://asset-20260404242101-76djj) .
return_last_framebooleanWhether to return the last frame of the video as an image.
generate_audiobooleanWhether to generate audio for the video.
resolutionenumVideo resolution - 480p for faster generation, 720p for balance, 1080p for High-quality video, 4K Ultra-High Definition, delivering perfect visual details. (480p, 720p, 1080p, 4k)
aspect_ratioenumVideo aspect ratio configuration. Required field. (1:1, 4:3, 3:4, 16:9, 9:16, 21:9, adaptive)
durationnumberVideo duration in 4-15 seconds.
web_searchbooleanUse online search
nsfw_checkerbooleanDefaults to false. You can set it to false based on your needs. If set to false, our content filtering will be disabled, and all results will be returned directly by the model itself.
Capacità

Cosa aggiunge l'API Seedance 2.0 al tuo flusso di lavoro video

La pagina segue la stessa struttura API-first del riferimento: testa il modello, comprendi i campi, poi passa all'integrazione.

Riferimenti multimodali

Combina prompt con immagini, video e audio in modo che il modello possa seguire l'identità del soggetto, il movimento, il ritmo e lo stile visivo.

Coerenza multi-scatto

Crea brevi sequenze cinematografiche con personaggi più stabili, logica della telecamera e continuità della scena tra i tagli.

Movimento guidato da riferimento

Usa clip di origine per guidare il movimento della videocamera, il tempo delle azioni, le transizioni e il ritmo visivo ad alto impatto.

Creazione consapevole dell'audio

Carica riferimenti audio o abilita l'audio generato per clip sincronizzate con il ritmo, video musicali e narrazione sincronizzata.

Avvio rapido

Da test nel playground a richiesta di produzione

Un percorso di integrazione compatto per i team che vogliono convalidare la qualità dell'output prima di collegare l'API a un'app.

1. Preparare la richiesta

Scegli Seedance 2.0 o Seedance 2.0 Fast, quindi aggiungi il testo del prompt e qualsiasi materiale di riferimento necessario al tuo flusso di lavoro.

2. Invia generazione

Chiama l'API con la tua chiave account, l'id del modello, la durata, la risoluzione, il rapporto d'aspetto e gli URL dei media.

3. Interroga e rendi

Traccia il compito fino a quando non riesce, quindi recupera l'URL del video generato per la tua app, campagna o pipeline.

Casi d'uso

Cosa puoi creare con l'API Seedance 2.0

Usa l'API quando il tuo prodotto ha bisogno di output video AI ripetibili, non solo di un risultato occasionale nel playground.

Clip social per TikTok, Reels e Shorts
Dimostrazioni di prodotti e annunci di lancio
Pre-visualizzazione di film, giochi e storyboard
Video musicali e creatività sincronizzata al ritmo
Produzione di video in batch basata su template
Scene guidate da personaggi e esseri umani virtuali
Vetrina della comunità

Generazioni di Seedance 2.0 di successo dalla comunità

Sfoglia i risultati pubblici di Seedance 2.0 completati con successo, quindi apri qualsiasi caso per esaminare il prompt, le impostazioni e il risultato.

Vedi di più
videoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 VIP

Cinematic product film. Very slow push-in on the rustic barn-wood table. The long-haired dapple dachshund in the small brown cowboy hat blinks, tilts his head, then looks straight into the lens and gives one soft tail wag. Warm amber lamplight, dust drifting in the air, shallow depth of field, gentle handheld drift. The cream candle jar and its printed black label stay perfectly still, sharp, upright and completely unchanged for the whole shot. Absolutely Do not alter, warp, redraw or re-letter the candle logo, label artwork, or candle. It must be exact as in reference image. do not alter jewelry.(Not altering, the candle, logo, artwork, and jewelry, is the most important part of this task) Audio: a warm, friendly, slightly playful female voiceover says "Snooty Scents new jewelry candle. Get Along Lil' Doggy. In the scent of Free-Toes." Then a short beat, and she says, softer and knowing, "If you know, you know." Under the voice, soft fingerpicked acoustic western guitar and quiet room tone." (previous: "Locked-off static camera, extremely slow subtle drift. An EMPTY rustic western tabletop scene with no products, no objects in the center, no text and no lettering anywhere. Foreground: dark weathered reclaimed barn wood plank table with deep grain, running horizontally, warm brown tones. Far left edge: a chipped antique turquoise ceramic crock and a loose strand of turquoise beads. Background: heavily blurred dark tooled leather saddle and aged wood, deep shadow. Warm amber key light from upper left, soft falloff, cinematic tabletop product photography lighting, shallow depth of field

30 lug 2026Visualizza dettagli
videoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 Fast Image to Video

Cinematic product film. Start exactly on this frame and hold the composition. Very slow push-in on the rustic barn-wood table. The long-haired dapple dachshund in the small brown cowboy hat blinks, tilts his head, then looks straight into the lens and gives one soft tail wag. Warm amber lamplight, dust drifting in the air, shallow depth of field, gentle handheld drift. The cream candle jar and its printed black label stay perfectly still, sharp, upright and completely unchanged for the whole shot. Do not alter, warp, redraw or re-letter the label artwork. Audio: a warm, friendly, slightly playful female voiceover says "Snoody Scents new jewelry candle. Get Along Lil' Doggy. In the scent of Fri-Toes." Then a short beat, and she says, softer and knowing, "If you know, you know." Under the voice, soft fingerpicked acoustic western guitar and quiet room tone.

28 lug 2026Visualizza dettagli
videoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 VIP

A cinematic, photorealistic scene showing a sincere believer being emotionally and spiritually hurt by an individual religious authority figure who misuses their position of trust. The religious leader is clearly identifiable through traditional religious clothing and symbols of leadership, speaking with pride, harsh judgment, and controlling behavior toward one vulnerable person. The believer looks deeply wounded, discouraged, and confused, not because of God, but because someone claiming to represent God has treated them unfairly. The scene focuses on the contrast between the two individuals: the religious leader displays arrogance and a lack of compassion, while the believer responds with humility, patience, and a desire to follow God rather than human approval. The believer quietly leaves the conversation, finds a private place, opens the Bible, kneels in prayer, and cries out to God for help. As the scene progresses, the believer walks into warm sunlight with renewed peace, showing that although a person representing faith failed them, God did not abandon them. They forgive the person, continue serving others, and show kindness to another hurting individual. Emotional cinematic storytelling, realistic human expressions, subtle acting, no physical violence, no sexual content, no attack on religion or places of worship, focus on one person misusing spiritual authority versus God’s mercy and faithfulness. Dramatic lighting transition from darkness to hope, 35mm film look, slow camera movement, shallow depth of field, ultra-realistic 4K. Alternative darker version (for the bridge) A humble believer sits alone after being publicly shamed by a respected religious leader. The leader walks away confidently while the believer quietly wipes away tears. Instead of bitterness, the believer looks upward, prays, and finds peace. The scene transitions from a cold, shadowed room into a sunrise landscape, symbolizing that human rejection cannot separate them from God's love. Style: Ultra-photorealistic cinematic drama, 35mm anamorphic lens, soft natural lighting, rich cinematic color grading, realistic facial expressions, emotionally authentic acting, slow deliberate camera movement, shallow depth of field, subtle lens flare, volumetric light, gentle film grain, inspiring Christian atmosphere, no text, no logos, no subtitles, no exaggerated miracles, focus on peace, hope, joy, humility, and unwavering trust in God.

14 lug 2026Visualizza dettagli
videoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 VIP

A realistic cinematic story of a single mother raising two young children in a tiny apartment with very little money. Bills are piled on the kitchen table, the refrigerator contains only a few basic groceries, and her old washing machine has stopped working. Despite these hardships, she laughs while cooking a simple meal with her children, singing together as they prepare dinner. Before eating they hold hands and pray with sincere gratitude. Later she reads Bible stories to her children before bed, all smiling with genuine happiness and security. Outside the apartment window, the city is dark and busy, yet inside the home glows with warmth, peace, and love. The mother's face reflects unwavering trust in God rather than anxiety. Soft golden lighting, intimate handheld cinematography, emotional realism, natural performances, cinematic 4K. Style: Ultra-photorealistic cinematic drama, 35mm anamorphic lens, soft natural lighting, rich cinematic color grading, realistic facial expressions, emotionally authentic acting, slow deliberate camera movement, shallow depth of field, subtle lens flare, volumetric light, gentle film grain, inspiring Christian atmosphere, no text, no logos, no subtitles, no exaggerated miracles, focus on peace, hope, joy, humility, and unwavering trust in God.

14 lug 2026Visualizza dettagli
videoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 VIP

A deeply emotional cinematic film of an elderly Christian widower living alone in a quiet countryside cottage after the loss of his wife. Family photographs fill the walls, and an empty chair beside his own reminds viewers of his grief. Yet every morning he joyfully opens his Bible while sunlight fills the room. He sings softly while making breakfast, smiles warmly at neighbors as he walks through the village, encourages lonely people, visits a nursing home to comfort others, and quietly prays for everyone he meets. His face carries both the sadness of loss and an extraordinary joy that can only come from complete trust in God. Gentle golden morning light, peaceful countryside, slow cinematic camera work, emotional authenticity, photorealistic, beautifully color graded, 4K. Style: Ultra-photorealistic cinematic drama, 35mm anamorphic lens, soft natural lighting, rich cinematic color grading, realistic facial expressions, emotionally authentic acting, slow deliberate camera movement, shallow depth of field, subtle lens flare, volumetric light, gentle film grain, inspiring Christian atmosphere, no text, no logos, no subtitles, no exaggerated miracles, focus on peace, hope, joy, humility, and unwavering trust in God.

14 lug 2026Visualizza dettagli
videoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 VIP

A cinematic, photorealistic scene of a man walking slowly through a city devastated by war and disaster. Buildings are damaged, smoke rises in the distance, streets are covered with rubble, and people around him are frightened and grieving. The world around him appears chaotic and broken, yet he walks with extraordinary peace and calm. He carries no weapon, only a small Bible in his hand. Along the way, he stops to help injured strangers, comforts a crying child, gives food and water to survivors, and encourages people who have lost everything. His eyes show compassion and sorrow for the suffering, but also an unmistakable hope and trust in God. As explosions and destruction continue far away, warm sunlight breaks through dark clouds above him, symbolizing God's presence in the darkest moments. The camera follows him through the destruction, showing that his peace does not come from his circumstances but from his faith. Epic cinematic realism, emotional storytelling, 4K, realistic disaster environment, subtle Christian symbolism, no fantasy elements. Style: Ultra-photorealistic cinematic drama, 35mm anamorphic lens, soft natural lighting, rich cinematic color grading, realistic facial expressions, emotionally authentic acting, slow deliberate camera movement, shallow depth of field, subtle lens flare, volumetric light, gentle film grain, inspiring Christian atmosphere, no text, no logos, no subtitles, no exaggerated miracles, focus on peace, hope, joy, humility, and unwavering trust in God. These four scenarios would work well across the verses and choruses, with the repeated line "Lord we cry" cutting between each person's story, showing that although their circumstances differ, they share the same joyful confidence in God.

14 lug 2026Visualizza dettagli
Note di produzione

Costruito per veri flussi di lavoro API

Esecuzione limitata agli account

Gli utenti accedono, inviano lavori e utilizzano crediti attraverso il flusso di generazione SdanceAI esistente.

Gestione dei supporti di riferimento

The studio supports uploaded reference media, direct URLs, previews, and form/API payload editing.

Scelta del modello scalabile

Passa tra le modalità standard e veloce di Seedance 2.0 in base alle esigenze di qualità, costo e latenza.

FAQ

Domande sull'API Seedance 2.0

A cosa serve principalmente l'API Seedance 2.0?

È ideale per la generazione di video AI brevi e cinematografici dove il controllo del prompt e i media di riferimento sono importanti, inclusi video di prodotti, clip sociali, replicazione del movimento e narrazione multi-inquadratura.

Qual è la differenza tra Seedance 2.0 e Seedance 2.0 Fast?

Seedance 2.0 si concentra su output di qualità superiore e un controllo creativo più forte. Seedance 2.0 Fast è ottimizzato per iterazioni più rapide e flussi di lavoro batch scalabili.

Posso usare immagini, video e audio in una sola richiesta?

Sì. Il flusso di lavoro Seedance 2.0 supporta testi oltre a input di riferimento misti, inclusi immagini, clip video e riferimenti audio.

Dove posso testarlo prima di integrarlo?

Use the playground on this page to test prompts, references, resolution, aspect ratio, duration, and API payload behavior before moving into production.

Quali nuove funzionalità introduce l'API Seedance 2.0?

Seedance 2.0 introduce un controllo multimodale più ampio con riferimenti testuali, immagini, video e audio. È progettato per una migliore guida del movimento, una maggiore coerenza della scena e un output cinematografico più prevedibile.

In cosa l'API Seedance 2.0 è diversa dai tipici generatori di video AI?

Molti generatori di video si basano principalmente sull'interpretazione dei prompt. Seedance 2.0 è più guidato dai riferimenti, quindi può utilizzare materiale di origine per guidare i movimenti della videocamera, la tempistica delle azioni, le transizioni, lo stile dei soggetti e il ritmo.

Quanti riferimenti posso caricare in un progetto API Seedance 2.0?

Il flusso di lavoro supporta fino a 9 riferimenti di immagini, fino a 3 riferimenti video e fino a 3 riferimenti audio. Gli input di riferimento video e audio devono rimanere entro i limiti di durata documentati.

L'API Seedance 2.0 supporta la guida vocale e la generazione del lip-sync?

Il flusso di lavoro del modello supporta la generazione consapevole dell'audio. Puoi utilizzare riferimenti audio per ritmo e cadenza, e abilitare l'audio generato quando è supportato dalla versione selezionata e dalle impostazioni della richiesta.

Quali opzioni di lunghezza e durata del video sono disponibili?

Seedance 2.0 è progettato per clip di breve durata, generalmente nella gamma da 4 a 15 secondi. Durata, rapporto d'aspetto e risoluzione dovrebbero essere selezionati insieme per abbinarsi al formato di output desiderato.

Posso usare l'API Seedance 2.0 per progetti commerciali?

Questa pagina è configurata per flussi di lavoro a uso commerciale. Per l'uso in produzione, rivedi il piano del tuo account, il saldo del credito, la disponibilità del modello e eventuali requisiti applicabili delle politiche sui contenuti.

Inizia a costruire

Trasforma Seedance 2.0 nel tuo flusso di lavoro video

Apri il generatore, testa un prompt, poi usa la documentazione API quando sei pronto per collegare Seedance 2.0 alla produzione.

Pronto per API
workflow
4-15s
lunghezza del clip
1080p
uscita pubblica